| "Descrizione" by admin (19538 pt) | 2023-Dec-15 21:42 |
Cocos Nucifera Water & Lactobacillus Ferment is a product obtained from the plant of the same name, a combination of ingredients primarily used in cosmetics and skincare products.
The name describes the structure of the ingredient:
Industrial Production of Cocos Nucifera Water & Lactobacillus Ferment
Form and Color
Fermented Cocos Nucifera Water with Lactobacillus is typically a liquid colorless or very light in color.

What it is used for and where
Cocos nucifera is a plant that grows in tropical and subtropical regions, produces coconuts and belongs to the Arecaceae family.
Phytochemical analysis showed components such as caffeic acid and ascorbic acid with antioxidant, hepatoprotective activity.
Cosmetics
Skin conditioning agent. It is the mainstay of topical skin treatment by restoring, increasing or improving skin tolerance to external factors, including melanocyte tolerance. The most important function of the conditioning agent is to prevent skin dehydration, but the subject is rather complex and involves emollients and humectants.
Commercial Applications
It is used in cosmetic and skincare products, such as moisturizers, toners, and serums. This combination is valued for its hydrating, nourishing, and soothing properties. The fermentation with Lactobacillus enhances the beneficial effects of coconut water, making it more effective in nourishing and soothing the skin, as well as providing probiotic benefits.
| Evaluate |